SMEDLEY AWARD WINNERS 2019

The winner of 100$ membership award: 
SPEAKING ELEPHANTS!

DIVISION A:

  • Lodz Toastmasters
  • Poland’s First Toastmasters
  • Speaking Elephants

 

DIVISION B:

  • U-Rock Toastmasters
  • Helsinki Toastmasters Club
  • Stadin Sanasepät
  • First Toastmasters of Lithuania

DIVISION C:

  • POZnaj Toastmasters
  • Toastmasters Poznan



DIVISION D:

  • Toastmasters Kraków
  • Toastmasters Inzynieria Slowa
  • WrocLove Speakers
  • Biznes Toastmasters Wroclove
  • Toastmasters IG Wodzislaw
  • Krakow Public Speaking Club

TALK UP AWARD WINNERS 2020

The winner of 100$ membership award: 
TOASTMASTERS POZNAN!

DIVISION A:

  • Vistula Toastmasters Leaders
  • Toastmasters Lublin
  • Speaking Elephants
  • Toastmasters w Orange
  • Lodz Toastmasters
  • Philips Lodz Toastmasters

 

DIVISION B:

  • Confident Voices Vilnius

DIVISION C:

  • Toastmasters Poznan
  • POZnaj Toastmasters
  • Toastmasters Gdynia

DIVISION D:

  • WrocLove Toastmasters PL
  • Biznes Toastmasters Wroclove
  • Toastmasters Krakow
  • WrocLove Speakers
  • Wroclaw Leaders Toastmasters Club
  • Toastmasters Kielce

COMMITMENT AWARD WINNERS 2019

50$ WINNERS! 

  • Northern Stars Toastmasters Club – 11 members paid full year
  • Top Careers Toastmasters Club – 10 members paid for full year
  • Speaking Elephants – 10 members pair full year

PATHWAYS AWARD WINNERS

CLUBS THAT ADOPTED PATHWAYS 100% BY 2020!

FAST FIVE AWARD WINNERS

  • Poland’s First Toastmasters
  • ASBIRO Toastmasters
  • Top Careers Toastmasters Club
  • Toastmasters Lublin
  • Toastmasters Białystok
  • Speaking Elephants
  • Toastmasters Leaders
  • Lodz Toastmasters
  • Toastmasters Kaunas
  • Helsinki Toastmasters Club
  • Confident Voices Vilnius
  • U-Rock Toastmasters
  • Toastmasters Poznań
  • POZnaj Toastmasters
  • Sokrates Torun
  • Toastmasters Gdynia
  • Toastmasters Gdańsk
  • Toastmasters Olsztyn
  • Silesia Toastmasters
  • Toastmasters Częstochowa
  • Toastmasters IG Wodzislaw
  • WrocLove Toastmasters PL
  • IT Speakers Toastmasters
  • WrocLove Storytellers
  • Krakow Public Speaking Club
  • Toastmasters Krakow
  • WrocLove Speakers
  • Toastmasters PK

DISTINGUISHED TOASTMASTERS (JULY 2019 - PRESENT)

  • Kleczkowski Patryk
  • Chmiel Kamil Aleksander
  • Wieczkowski Robert
  • Dzideczek Zbigniew
  • Zain Ul Abidin Muhammad (DOUBLE DTM)
  • Luczak Tomasz
  • Indycki Krzysztof
  • Kutnyj Przemyslaw
  • Martyniak Szymon
  • Vasilache Adriana
  • Monika Szlachta

ACCREDITED CONTEST CHAIRS 2019

DIVISION A:

  • Katarzyna Cichawa
  • Krzysztof Witaszewski
  • Arkadiusz Cwiek

DIVISION B

  • Marijus Vaznys
  • Melbin Thomas
  • Everiin Silas

DIVISION C:

  • Kinga Napiątek

 

DIVISION D

  • Cyril Junior Dim
  • Sławomir Hartman
  • Aleksandra Kopańska

ACCREDITED CHIEF JUDGES 2019

DIVISION A:

  • Piotr Rudzki
  • Joanna Bołtruczyk
  • Tomasz Fidos
  • Paulina Zamelek
  • Przemysław Rogala

DIVISION B

  • Peter Kangas
  • Ricardas Pocius
  • Melbin Thomas

DIVISION C:

  • Jakub Bronowicki
  • Robert Więczkowski

DIVISION D

  • Dawid Rębisz
  • Kamil Preis
  • Mariola Siorek
  • Klaudia Gruszka
  • Łukasz Korduła

CLUB AMBASSADOR PROGRAM WINNERS (JULY 2019 - PRESENT)

RUBY

  • Arkadiusz Ćwiek
  • Hanna Wiczanowska
  • Anna Maria Filipek
  • Marta Lewenda
  • Magdalena Majszczyk
  • Artur Malesza

SAPPHIRE

  • Ewa Żarkiewicz
  • Katarzyna Pruska

EMERALD

  • Zbigniew Dzideczek
  • Rita Emilia Kozłowska
  • Agnieszka Fudzińska
  • Olga Diacova
  • Beata Miliszkiewicz-Sakowska
  • Rafał Wojtecki

SUCCESSFUL CLUB COACHES 2018-2019

coach
  • Robert Więczkowski, Marta Geszkiewicz: Sokrates Toruń – from 11 members to 25 and Presidents Distinguished status
  • Arkadiusz Naruk, Hanna Kwiatkowska-Gurniewicz: Tricity Toastmasters – from 13 members to18 and Select Distinguished status
  • Tatsiana Andruszka, Kamil Chmiel: Toast@Capgemini – from 10 members to 15 and Presidents Distinguished status
  • Agnieszka Furgala, Przemysław Pawliczuk: Inspire Rzeszów Toastmasters – from 12 members to 33 and Presidents Distinguished status
  • Adriana Vasilache, Pekka Kanerva: Finlandia Toastmasters –from 11 members to16 and Distinguished status
  • Patryk Skóra, Rafał Staszek vel Staszewski: Rednerfabrik – from 8 members to 14 and Distinguished status
  • Patryk Kleczkowski, Muhammad Zain ul Abidin: IT Speakers Toastmasters – from 10 members to 24 and Presidents Distinguished status
  • Marcin Grzeszczyk, Alicja Palińska: Citi Toastmasters Olsztyn – from 11 members to 20 and Presidents Distinguished status
Close Menu