District Leadership Committee nominates following Toastmasters for Elected Roles:

District Director

Elena Paweta

HOME CLUB #1548

Polands First Toastmasters

Program Quality Director

Dovile Kurpyte

HOME CLUB #5225847

Confident Voices Vilnius

Club Growth Director

Monika Szlachta

HOME CLUB #3157539

Pionier Rzeszow Toastmasters

Club Growth Director

Olga Turek-Wozniak

HOME CLUB #2495312

Toastmasters Czestochowa

Division Director

Kamil Chmiel

HOME CLUB #1171916

Wroclove Toastmasters PL

Division Director

Marcin Grzeszczyk

HOME CLUB #3314827

Toastmasters Olsztyn

Division Director

Mantas Lipnickas

HOME CLUB #5225847

Confident Voices Vilnius

Division Director

Paulina Zamelek

HOME CLUB #906542

Top Careers Toastmasters

Final assignment of Division (Area) Directors to Divisions (Areas) is pending the District Alignment Committee report.

More information about candidates in the Candidates’ Corner

District Leadership Committee recommends District Director following Toastmasters for Appointed Roles

Administration Manager

Aashish Kumar Neelkant

HOME CLUB #7372972

Wroclove Storytellers

Finance Manager

Gerardo Garcia-Alvarado

HOME CLUB #2979833

The Leader Ship

Public Relations Manager

Justyna Litynska

HOME CLUB #1231724

Krakow Public Speaking Club

Parliamentarian

Ryszard Kosowicz

HOME CLUB #3738001

Toastmasters Na Szczycie

Area Director

Adel Badretdinova

HOME CLUB #1174825

Speaking Elephants

Area Director

Robert Choinski

HOME CLUB #1171916

WrocLove Toastmasters

Area Director

Katarzyna Chrunik

HOME CLUB #3815342

Inspire Rzeszow Toastmasters

Area Director

Radoslaw Dabrowski

HOME CLUB #2979833

The Leader Ship

Area Director

Anna Maria Filipek

HOME CLUB #3902057

ASBIRO Toastmasters

Area Director

Giedre Grizaite

HOME CLUB #6501632

Toastmasters Kaunas English

Area Director

Aleksandra Jacukowicz

HOME CLUB #2490276

Łodz Toastmasters

Area Director

Ilkka-Matti Kattilakoski

HOME CLUB #3230021

Vaasa Toastmasters Club

Area Director

Lukasz Kordula

HOME CLUB #3397610

Toastmasters PK

Area Director

Marta Korsak

HOME CLUB #3046561

Bydgoszcz Toastmasters Professionals

Area Director

Konrad Lebkowski

HOME CLUB #2945312

Toastmasters Czestochowa

Area Director

Oskari Rovamo

HOME CLUB #736935

Helsinki Toastmasters Club

Area Director

Anastasiya Siarheyeva

HOME CLUB #5225847

Confident Voices Vilnius

Area Director

Naza Siminska

HOME CLUB #1174825

Speaking Elephants

Area Director

Agnieszka Tkacz

HOME CLUB #3314827

Toastmasters Olsztyn

Area Director

Dmitrii Trukhanov

HOME CLUB #2909537

WrocLove Speakers

Area Director

Marcin Wasko

HOME CLUB #5209202

GSK BSC Poznan Toastmasters

Area Director

Ewa Wojciechowska

HOME CLUB #5985264

Toastmasters Kielce

Area Director

Ilona Zylinska

HOME CLUB #1600547

Tricity Toastmasters

Final assignment of Division (Area) Directors to Divisions (Areas) is pending the District Alignment Committee report.

This report was prepared by Piotr Chimko, 2019-20 District 108 Leadership Committee Chair.

Close Menu